Report: Street Lights not working

10:47 Mar 14 2019 Near broadford

Description
There are 2 street lights on the L1002 in Broadford Co Kildare that are not working. The are the 2nd and 3rd poles on the left after turning off the R148 onto the L1002 heading towards Broadford village. I've attached a map with the 2 poles marked with red Xs. I've been in touch with Airtricity and they say they do not look after these. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Mar 14 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Your report has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Apr 8 2019)

The maintenance contractor has been requested to review this location and carry out the required repair to the lights
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Drainage

07:13 May 10, 2019

Near 64 Brackinrainey manor, Longwood, Meath -A83 DA24, 2.16 Kms

Drainage

07:13 May 10, 2019

Near 64 Brackinrainey manor, Longwood, Meath -A83 DA24, 2.16 Kms

Street loght broken lios an ri

20:25 Apr 22, 2019

Near 53.390969,-7.001588, 3.09 Kms

Graffiti Hazelbury Park

18:36 May 04, 2019

Near Hazelbury Park, 4.81 Kms

Multiple potholes

08:05 May 08, 2019

Near 53.340745447253,-6.942291179153, 6.08 Kms