Report: Damaged tree

11:05 Mar 14 2019 Near 53.3220552767,-6.2859026745898

Description
Dangerous tree cracking at the base.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32448
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 14 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 15 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our District Parks Officer on 15 March 2019 to inspect the tree at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:20 Apr 21, 2019

Near N/A, 0.15 Kms

Dangerous bicycle lane condition

10:35 Apr 26, 2019

Near 53.316377159785,-6.2943045905451, 0.52 Kms

Waste dumped

14:30 May 14, 2019

Near 53.314631933418,-6.2820538603816, 0.54 Kms

Street Lights not working

08:55 Apr 30, 2019

Near 53.321540747093,-6.2722790415799, 0.56 Kms

Waste dumped

09:05 May 12, 2019

Near 53.312714004294,-6.2793648378749, 0.7 Kms