Report: Tree Stump

11:08 Mar 14 2019 Near D15RW08

Description
Thank for removing decaying tree at 27Castlekock drive - D15-. It would be appreciated if the stump could be removed ASAP as it is providing a platform for children jumping off it which could lead to injury. Thank you -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Mar 14 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your request for Tree Stump removal at 27 Castleknock Drive, Dublin 15 has been added to our Winter Works List 2019/2020. Regards, CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Tree Stump

11:08 Mar 14, 2019

Near D15RW08, 0 Kms

Light stuck on - Castleknock Drive

10:50 Mar 21, 2019

Near Casleknock Drive, Laurel Lodge, Castleknock, 0.08 Kms

Broken street lights - Park Lodge, Laurel Lodge

09:55 Mar 08, 2019

Near Park Lodge, Laurel Lodge, Castleknock, Dublin 15, 0.21 Kms

Man hole rusting and breaking away

17:16 Mar 03, 2019

Near 80 castleknock way, 0.23 Kms

Grass cutting, Ashleigh Green, Castleknock.Open Space.

20:15 Mar 08, 2019

Near Ashleigh Estate, Castleknock Road., 0.37 Kms