Report: Pot Holl

11:19 Mar 14 2019 Near phoenix park racecourse

Description
Hi
There is a pot holl on the R147 in the direction of Blanchardstown.
The pot holl is just before the Phoenix Park Racecourse entrance on the left hand side coming in from the Navan Road.
Is it possible to get this fixed please?
Kind regards,
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Mar 15 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our Area Inspector for their attention. Regards, CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Illegal Parking

11:55 Apr 30, 2019

Near 53.373599529524,-6.3328440518871, 0.1 Kms

Election poster blocking kidsÂ’ view at traffic lights

21:25 May 09, 2019

Near 53.36877199741,-6.3175508450615, 0.78 Kms

Over growing grass

22:05 May 02, 2019

Near 53.381389393745,-6.3183750762217, 0.9 Kms

Broken pavement

17:13 May 11, 2019

Near 102 Castleknock Park D15 XT2Y, 0.99 Kms

Street lighting

08:53 Apr 29, 2019

Near, 1 Kms