Report: Football littering.

11:39 Mar 14 2019 Near

Description
Plastic drink bottles and reems of blue celotape littering football pitches behind cherrywood grove. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 15 2019)
Club written to, to reminded them of their obligation as set out in their annual agreement.

Regards

Conor Tiernan

Public Realm
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Large trees

13:05 May 09, 2019

Near 53.323817637283,-6.4102283802028, 0.31 Kms

Overgrown tree lifting public path -trip hazard

18:35 May 11, 2019

Near 24 St. JohnÂ’s park west Clondalkin Dublin 22, 0.34 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:20 May 14, 2019

Near N/A, 0.35 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 May 14, 2019

Near N/A, 0.36 Kms

Street Light Not Working

14:03 May 15, 2019

Near 21 Lealand Grove, 0.37 Kms