Report: Dangerous pot holes

12:40 Mar 14 2019 Near Sundale roundabout Tallaght

Description
Very bad potholes on sundale roundabout fortunestown way tallaght Dublin 24 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 26 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry

The Road Maintenance inspector has reported that the contractor is due back in the near future to finish works on the roundabout.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance Section

Land Use Planning and Transportation Department

South Dublin County Council

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Grass In Field not Cut

10:40 May 23, 2019

Near 53.282929,-6.405161, 0.12 Kms

Overgrown grass

16:49 May 22, 2019

Near Russell Square Tallaght Dublin 24, 0.19 Kms

Grass still uncut

11:10 May 02, 2019

Near 53.284926,-6.401532, 0.28 Kms

Dumping

21:50 May 10, 2019

Near 53.287341426252,-6.4133805224765, 0.34 Kms

Dumping in Jobstown Park and Glenshane Drive

08:55 May 07, 2019

Near 53.283135,-6.398242, 0.4 Kms