Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:20 Mar 14 2019 Near N/A

Description
Mattress dumped on carstown road.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Geraldine McEntee (Mar 15 2019)
Thank you for using fixyourstreet.ie
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Gillian Lambe (May 15 2019)
LW - MR reported 15/3/2019 that he contacted the area GSS to remove the mattress
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Election poster

17:20 May 14, 2019

Near 53.723693524618,-6.3560449730807, 2.69 Kms

2 very Dangerous road defects

22:43 May 01, 2019

Near 54 Shrewsbury Manor across road,, 3.33 Kms

Litter

09:30 May 02, 2019

Near 53.707982866095,-6.3367881168352, 3.47 Kms

Kerbside tree between 38 and 39 Wellesley Manor, Bettystown, Co. Meath.

14:15 May 14, 2019

Near Wellesley Manor, Bettystown., 4.57 Kms

Kerbside tree between 38 and 39 Wellesley Manor, Bettystown, Co. Meath.

14:16 May 14, 2019

Near Wellesley Manor, Bettystown., 4.57 Kms