Report: Massive pothole

14:05 Mar 14 2019 Near 53.479587451176,-7.8258272695557

Description
Really bad pothole, already damaged four wheels and tyres

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32452
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
WHCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 20 2019)
Thank you for your query we have passed to the operations team for investigation
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Massive pothole

14:05 Mar 14, 2019

Near 53.479587451176,-7.8258272695557, 0 Kms

Street lights not working

19:35 Mar 03, 2019

Near 53.431691,-7.92393, 5.22 Kms

Streetlights not working

19:40 Mar 21, 2019

Near 53.426991336328,-7.9435227155816, 6.05 Kms

Grass and fence issue

16:47 Mar 10, 2019

Near BALLYMAHON ,AUBURN VILLAGE, 6.23 Kms

Street lighting

23:20 Mar 06, 2019

Near 53.42808,-8.014147, 8.53 Kms