Report: Mattress dumped

14:35 Mar 14 2019 Near 53.614034,-6.203598

Description
Mattress dumped outside 44 hamlet square balbriggan

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32453
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Mar 15 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Baby buggy dumped

14:05 May 02, 2019

Near 53.614808,-6.202226, 0.08 Kms

Fingal cut tree branches and never cleaned up

19:34 May 03, 2019

Near NewHaven Bay, Balbriggan, 0.23 Kms

Street Lighting

10:11 May 20, 2019

Near Hamlet Lane, Balbriggan, 0.24 Kms

Overgrown grass & weeding hampton woods balbriggan

08:22 May 04, 2019

Near Hampton woods balbriggan, 0.25 Kms

3 cars abandoned in 50m radius

19:25 Apr 25, 2019

Near 53.611588462446,-6.198670965442, 0.26 Kms