Report: Pot holes

14:50 Mar 14 2019 Near 53.50643863469,-6.1862622477666

Description
Deep pot holes are forming

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32455
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Mar 15 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Mar 19 2019)
These potholes were filled on the 15th of March.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Pot holes

14:50 Mar 14, 2019

Near 53.50643863469,-6.1862622477666, 0 Kms

Lights 8 and 9 no longer working

23:05 Feb 26, 2019

Near 53.50593689525,-6.1814983538351, 0.2 Kms

Illegal Dumping

15:57 Feb 25, 2019

Near lusk, 0.96 Kms

Water Leak

22:30 Mar 12, 2019

Near 53.520825581532,-6.164343131659, 1.34 Kms

Litter Collection Required

15:54 Feb 25, 2019

Near lusk, 1.36 Kms