Report: Street lights

21:40 Mar 14 2019 Near 52.946562,-7.041669

Description
There are multiple street lights out in this small estate. It is very dark at present

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32464
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council Roads Department (Mar 25 2019)
please respond with name of estate and we will then refer this matter to our lighting contractor
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street Lights

04:50 May 08, 2019

Near 52.94369601666,-7.0472150488878, 0.3 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:20 May 02, 2019

Near N/A, 3.51 Kms

Rubbish Dumped

08:20 Apr 24, 2019

Near 52.869977627922,-7.0384118053782, 5.29 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:20 May 01, 2019

Near N/A, 8.17 Kms

Bad dip in road, causing damage to cars and potential for accident.

15:39 May 06, 2019

Near Oak Park Road, Carlow, 8.58 Kms