Report: Street light not working

22:41 Mar 14 2019 Near TYRRELSTOWN

Description
Street at night almost in darkness. Light is not working since 25/01/19
CURRAGH HALL WAY - The street light is not working.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Mar 19 2019)
Thank you for your query. Can you please contact Fingal County Council Public Lighting at 01-8905870 with an exact location of where the broken street light is i.e. street name, pole number and/or house number.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

22:41 Mar 14, 2019

Near TYRRELSTOWN, 0 Kms

Illegal dumping

19:05 Mar 13, 2019

Near Tyrrelstown Dublin15, 0.1 Kms

Utility access cover broken in middle of path.

18:41 Mar 20, 2019

Near On path at side of 64 Curragh Hall Crescent, Tyrrelstown, Dublin 15., 0.11 Kms

Illegal dumping

18:52 Mar 13, 2019

Near, 0.12 Kms

Blocked GulleyDrain

15:30 Mar 12, 2019

Near 53.420142410186,-6.3848894530776, 0.27 Kms