Report: Street Light not working

23:20 Mar 14 2019 Near 53.180174008614,-6.7832628328278

Description
Street light number 13 not working. It is outside house number 28 Baroda Court, Eircode W12PV04

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32465
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Mar 15 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Council's maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault. The individual pole number should be quoted with the location address and fault type. The maintenance contractor will attend the site within ten days of the fault being reported. If the estate is not in our charge it is the responsibility of the developer to repair the street light.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Faulty street light

09:05 May 21, 2019

Near 53.128606351995,-6.7461716088605, 3.88 Kms

Slot Between Road and Hard Shoulder

12:42 May 16, 2019

Near R448 opposite Avondale Drive, 4.01 Kms

Pump house requires painting

17:08 May 13, 2019

Near Caragh Lawns, Caragh, Naas, 4.42 Kms

Bus constantly parked blocking view of oncoming traffic

23:50 May 05, 2019

Near 53.212665454138,-6.6660422862564, 5.35 Kms

Pothole

18:40 May 07, 2019

Near 53.251153644019,-6.8398243409978, 5.43 Kms