Report: Tree pruning. OSPREY ROAD near WILLINGTON DRIVE

04:29 Mar 15 2019 Near Osprey Rd ( near Willington Drive) TEMPLEOGUE D6W K190

Description
2 Trees badly need pruning URGENTLY as they are now dangerously overgrown Reports have been previously submitted regarding these trees but no action has been taken to date

Thank you -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 15 2019)
Osprey Road is not listed for maintenance on the current 2017-2019 Tree Maintenance Programme. The focus of the Tree Maintenance Programme is on entire roads or whole estates, increasing the efficiency and productivity of tree maintenance. The Senior Executive Parks Superintendent has advised that in advance of any works being carried out, a full survey of all trees in an estate must be undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance. Arising from the survey, any works considered necessary, will then be carried out.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street Light not working WILLINGTON DRIVE. Temploegue ( between no 2 and 4 )

05:23 Mar 14, 2019

Near WILLINGTON DRIVE ( between no 2 & 4 ) TEMPLEOGUE DUBLIN D6W, 0 Kms

Street Light not working WILLINGTON DRIVE. Temploegue ( between no 2 and 4 )

05:24 Mar 14, 2019

Near WILLINGTON DRIVE ( between no 2 & 4 ) TEMPLEOGUE DUBLIN D6W K199, 0 Kms

Tree pruning. OSPREY ROAD near WILLINGTON DRIVE

04:29 Mar 15, 2019

Near Osprey Rd ( near Willington Drive) TEMPLEOGUE D6W K190, 0 Kms

Pathway needs to be repaved

15:47 Mar 06, 2019

Near Osprey Road, 0.1 Kms

Fallen Branch

12:37 Mar 12, 2019

Near 38-40 Osprey Park, 0.17 Kms