Report: Verges after level crossing construction

06:55 Mar 15 2019 Near 53.371674887776,-6.3880821066598

Description
Following last year's level crossing construction the adjacent verges have been left filled with rocky debris. Are these area going to be sown with grass or left as a muddy eyesore?

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32466
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Damien (Mar 15 2019)
I think that the reporter might be talking about the zebra crossings installed around the roundabout at Diswellstown Road/Carpenterstown Road.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Mar 19 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our Area Inspector for their attention. Regards, CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Kerbside maintenance

11:20 May 14, 2019

Near 53.370400154305,-6.3868969637339, 0.1 Kms

Tree stump removal required

20:30 May 07, 2019

Near Bramley view, Dublin 15, 0.2 Kms

Large Tree Branch down

17:24 Apr 27, 2019

Near Carpenterstown Park Road, 0.27 Kms

Fuel spill on Riverwood Distributor Road

15:18 May 09, 2019

Near Riverwood Distributor Road, Carpenterstown, 0.35 Kms

Bushes encroach on path - Coolmine Road

18:52 May 17, 2019

Near Coolmine Road south of Coolmine train station, Carpenterstown, 0.41 Kms