Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:20 Mar 15 2019 Near N/A

Description
Clongriffin dart station, platform 1. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 15 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Deep pothole

14:10 May 02, 2019

Near 53.397168032883,-6.1428780150736, 0.46 Kms

Overhanging tree

11:41 May 22, 2019

Near 114 Grange Abbey Crescent. Baldoyle, Dublin 13., 0.59 Kms

Street lighting

16:00 May 15, 2019

Near Brookstone Road, Baldoyle, Dublin 13 light number ETI44, 0.61 Kms

Street light broken

12:04 May 17, 2019

Near Brookstone Road, Baldoyle, Dublin 13 light number ET044, 0.61 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:20 May 01, 2019

Near N/A, 0.62 Kms