Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:50 Mar 15 2019 Near N/A

Description
On the canal path with food waste in it do it might get putted apart by dogs , 2 bags.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 19 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Apr 26 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Canal Path to the rear of Kilcronan Crescent, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area on the 20th March but was unable to locate the reported bag of rubbish.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Roadside illegal dumping

19:25 Jul 29, 2019

Near 53.328169538104,-6.4241189108113, 0.17 Kms

Building waste dumped

12:23 Aug 20, 2019

Near 14 Grange View Way, 0.36 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Aug 01, 2019

Near N/A, 0.39 Kms

Remnants of burnt out car blocking path

14:05 Aug 14, 2019

Near 53.328295,-6.416895, 0.43 Kms

Street light not working

23:50 Jul 22, 2019

Near 53.326991401962,-6.4169435509233, 0.46 Kms