Report: Litter

07:55 Mar 15 2019 Near 53.347983760627,-6.2271142539651

Description
Lots of litter on footpath along building site getting worse by the hour. Thanks.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32468
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 15 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 19 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 19 March 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Manhole cover on road

12:15 May 23, 2019

Near 53.346752420274,-6.2288344940502, 0.11 Kms

Illegal Dumping

20:20 Apr 30, 2019

Near 53.346919,-6.230208, 0.15 Kms

No road sweeping

19:55 May 15, 2019

Near 53.347842350108,-6.2322068756817, 0.21 Kms

Gravel in cycle lane

20:05 May 15, 2019

Near 53.347297610941,-6.2353827498465, 0.34 Kms

Constant illegal turns

14:48 Apr 24, 2019

Near North Wall Quay cross with Samuel Beckett Bridge, Dublin, 0.58 Kms