Report: Bad road condition

07:56 Mar 15 2019 Near R762, south greystones village near the dart station

Description
Speed bump in bad shape and is awful to drive over -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Mar 21 2019)
Thank you for your comment which has been forwarded to the Greystones Municipal District for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Bad road condition

07:56 Mar 15, 2019

Near R762, south greystones village near the dart station, 0 Kms

Street lighting

20:09 Mar 03, 2019

Near Mill Road Greystones, 0.2 Kms

Pedestrian crossing in Killincarrig, Greystones

13:08 Feb 24, 2019

Near castlecrest, killincarrig, 0.6 Kms

Road issue

10:41 Mar 01, 2019

Near 2 Bellevue Lawn Delgany, 0.86 Kms

Street light

20:45 Mar 15, 2019

Near 53.135475351784,-6.0906652467779, 0.87 Kms