Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:20 Mar 15 2019 Near N/A

Description
crate of rubbish dumped on durrow road crumlin Dublin 12.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 15 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 15 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 15 March 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Grass needs Cutting

11:15 Apr 24, 2019

Near Crescent Park, Ashtown, Dublin 15, 0.38 Kms

Leak

11:54 May 10, 2019

Near Windmill Park, Dublin 12, 0.42 Kms

Fallen branch

12:37 May 03, 2019

Near Old County Glen, Crumlin., 0.48 Kms

Street light on 24/7

14:34 May 09, 2019

Near Crumlin Village, 0.51 Kms

Dangerous bicycle lane condition

10:35 Apr 26, 2019

Near 53.316377159785,-6.2943045905451, 0.54 Kms