Report: Potholes at Gartan Drive/Estuary Road junction

08:48 Mar 15 2019 Near Gartan Drive, Swords

Description
A number of potholes have opened at the entrance to Gartan estate at the junction with Estuary Road.
Also a number of potholes after Fingallians GAA club as you drive towards Estuary Road ( outside waste water plant). -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Mar 19 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:20 Apr 24, 2019

Near N/A, 0.07 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:20 Apr 24, 2019

Near N/A, 0.1 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:20 Apr 24, 2019

Near N/A, 0.14 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:20 May 01, 2019

Near N/A, 0.15 Kms

car dumped

17:46 Apr 24, 2019

Near swords co.dublin, 0.18 Kms