Report: White lines

09:10 Mar 15 2019 Near 53.316850754202,-6.2769581043387

Description
White lens defining the corner badly needed. Cars keep cutting the corner at speed coming off Rathgar Avenue.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32470
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 15 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 15 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 15 March 2019 to inspect the road markings at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Graffiti

19:10 May 14, 2019

Near Rathgar Road, 0.25 Kms

Waste dumped

14:30 May 14, 2019

Near 53.314631933418,-6.2820538603816, 0.26 Kms

Broken street light

22:57 May 17, 2019

Near Grosvenor Road, 0.27 Kms

Street light on 24/7

09:34 Apr 30, 2019

Near Rathgar Road, 0.29 Kms

Waste dumped

09:05 May 12, 2019

Near 53.312714004294,-6.2793648378749, 0.3 Kms