Report: Tree Stump to be ground down

09:30 Mar 15 2019 Near 53.290125,-6.287688

Description
Tree stump to be ground down, tree was felled by parks dept 18 months ago

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32471
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 15 2019)
When a tree is felled by the Council, it is not always possible to remove the stump at the same time. Under these circumstances a short tree stump is left as a temporary measure. The stump is usually left at around 1m high so that it does not constitute a trip hazard in the intervening period. The stump at this location has been noted and listed for removal.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Fallen wall of ivy /top of fonthill court Ballyboden rd. Rathfarnham

20:40 Apr 30, 2019

Near 53.288687,-6.288062, 0.1 Kms

Dangerous tree

12:50 May 08, 2019

Near 127/126 Grange Rd. Rathfarnham. D14, 0.25 Kms

Street lights broken

07:20 May 10, 2019

Near 53.292167,-6.292675, 0.25 Kms

Covered road sign

09:30 Apr 30, 2019

Near Dublin 14, 0.3 Kms

Loose Road Paving

09:55 May 13, 2019

Near 53.293927,-6.283955, 0.3 Kms