Report: Dangerous Bollard

09:30 Mar 15 2019 Near 53.298637,-6.378367

Description
As you take the back entrance into/out of Tallaght Hospital the bollards at 4th Avenue Have been demolished completely leaving a concrete base without warning. The Councils insurers IPB claim that if the council are unaware of the problem they are not responsible for liability. I am making you aware of this on 15th March 2019. The bollards are missing from two road entrances to the roundabout.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32473
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 26 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fixyourstreet regarding a broken bollard at the back entrance to Tallaght Hospital on 4th Avenue. This has been forwarded to our Area Roads Inspector for investigation. (MOT/2019-MAR/66489 refers) For further information you can contact the Road Maintenance Dept on 01 4149395 quoting your reference.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Tree leaning dangerously into garden

10:25 May 21, 2019

Near 53.29909520921,-6.3769673860618, 0.07 Kms

graffiti

17:26 Apr 28, 2019

Near opposite the dale belgard heights, 0.09 Kms

Large pothole

08:10 May 04, 2019

Near 53.294744909994,-6.3779278827431, 0.27 Kms

Abandoned Van

15:10 Apr 30, 2019

Near 53.29490924202,-6.370168996543, 0.43 Kms

Graffiti

10:59 May 22, 2019

Near Redwood Drive,Kilnamanagh,Tallaght., 0.47 Kms