Report: Tree stump to be ground down

09:30 Mar 15 2019 Near 53.290247304043,-6.2878486387016

Description
Tree stump to be ground down, tree was felled by parks dept 18 months ago

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32474
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 15 2019)
When a tree is felled by the Council, it is not always possible to remove the stump at the same time. Under these circumstances a short tree stump is left as a temporary measure. The stump is usually left at around 1m high so that it does not constitute a trip hazard in the intervening period. The stump at this location has been noted and listed for removal.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Tree stump to be ground down

09:30 Mar 15, 2019

Near 53.290247304043,-6.2878486387016, 0 Kms

Tree Stump to be ground down

09:30 Mar 15, 2019

Near 53.290125,-6.287688, 0.01 Kms

Tree stump to be ground down

09:35 Mar 15, 2019

Near 53.289737444734,-6.2877520791771, 0.04 Kms

Tree stump to be ground down

09:30 Mar 15, 2019

Near 53.290798843109,-6.2878379098656, 0.04 Kms

12+ tree stumps to be ground down and removed

09:40 Mar 15, 2019

Near 53.289384708319,-6.287537502456, 0.06 Kms