Report: 12+ tree stumps to be ground down and removed

09:40 Mar 15 2019 Near 53.289384708319,-6.287537502456

Description
12 + Tree stumps to be ground down and removed in green area at top of Willbrook Lawn so that area can be replanted, trees were felled by parks dept 18 months ago

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32476
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 21 2019)
When a tree is felled by the Council, it is not always possible to remove the stump at the same time. Under these circumstances a short tree stump is left as a temporary measure. The stump is usually left at around 1m high so that it does not constitute a trip hazard in the intervening period. The stumps at this location have been noted and listed for removal.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Fallen wall of ivy /top of fonthill court Ballyboden rd. Rathfarnham

20:40 Apr 30, 2019

Near 53.288687,-6.288062, 0.05 Kms

Dangerous tree

12:50 May 08, 2019

Near 127/126 Grange Rd. Rathfarnham. D14, 0.21 Kms

Street lights broken

07:20 May 10, 2019

Near 53.292167,-6.292675, 0.29 Kms

Covered road sign

09:30 Apr 30, 2019

Near Dublin 14, 0.32 Kms

Light on during day light

18:40 Apr 22, 2019

Near 53.284981585787,-6.2913525092631, 0.34 Kms