Report: NunÂ’s cross

09:45 Mar 15 2019 Near 53.01697038965,-6.1254966023475

Description
Street light not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32477
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Mar 21 2019)
To report a faulty public light, the Pole No. is required. You will find it 'at eye level' on the pole. To report a faulty light to Airtricity, please telephone 1850 372772.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Apr 28, 2019

Near N/A, 1.16 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:50 May 14, 2019

Near N/A, 3.69 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:20 May 05, 2019

Near N/A, 3.75 Kms

Disused and Abandoned Car

14:13 May 07, 2019

Near 122 Rose Hill, Wicklow Town, 4.28 Kms

Fence collapsing by stream/road

12:29 May 07, 2019

Near outside Ashlorn, Sea Rd, Newcastle, Co.Wicklow., 4.55 Kms