Report: Tree branches obscuring street lights

10:28 Mar 15 2019 Near saggart

Description
Top branches of the trees coming off the Naas Road to Garter lane are obscuring the street lights. The road is very dark at night time for pedestrians. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 22 2019)
Added to the scheduler for inspection.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Grass and Trees

08:36 May 13, 2019

Near Carrigmore Glen - Saggart - Co. Dublin, 0.51 Kms

Street Lights out

00:25 May 09, 2019

Near 53.27829740042,-6.4461939569241, 0.92 Kms

Dumped rubbish

12:30 May 06, 2019

Near 53.287629,-6.41581, 0.93 Kms

Garbage thrown into stream

09:25 Apr 23, 2019

Near 53.279749854911,-6.4523211109081, 0.96 Kms

Overgrown park

09:30 Apr 23, 2019

Near 53.279546717195,-6.4538918258351, 1.01 Kms