Report: Tree blocking road

10:30 Mar 15 2019 Near 53.246753109043,-6.3816185564315

Description
Small tree blown down but completely blocking left lane (direction of Brittas)

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32480
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 21 2019)
This has been referred to the Depot for inspection.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Tree blocking road

10:30 Mar 15, 2019

Near 53.246753109043,-6.3816185564315, 0 Kms

Illegal dumping in Ballinascorney

09:23 Mar 22, 2019

Near Ballinascorney, Brittas, 0.82 Kms

Illegal dumping in Ballinascorney

09:23 Mar 22, 2019

Near Ballinascorney, Brittas, 0.82 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:20 Mar 17, 2019

Near N/A, 1.31 Kms

Grass Maintenance required Deerpark Place

14:41 Mar 15, 2019

Near Deerpark Place Kiltipper, 1.55 Kms