Report: black rubbish sack on the street

11:05 Mar 15 2019 Near killinarden heights, donomore ave

Description
A black bag full of trash was left -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 15 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (May 2 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Donomore Park, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Traffic light blocked by election poster

17:40 May 01, 2019

Near 53.277386,-6.378889, 0.21 Kms

Abandoned car

10:49 Apr 25, 2019

Near Kiltipper road, 0.48 Kms

Broken street light

09:10 Apr 29, 2019

Near 53.27297566705,-6.370849447662, 0.49 Kms

Street lighting

21:11 Apr 22, 2019

Near Blessington Road, 0.51 Kms

Street light on 24/7

21:13 Apr 22, 2019

Near Knockmore Gardens, 0.52 Kms