Report: Public Notice Poster

11:10 Mar 15 2019 Near 53.340164782869,-6.4527408875872

Description
There appears to be a public meeting notice regarding the nurses strike dated the 7th of February 2019.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32482
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 19 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. South Dublin County Council continues to remove illegal signage where presented throughout the County. Additionally, the Councils Litter Warden Service actively enforces the provisions of the Litter Pollution Act 1997, as amended, in relation to all illegal signage throughout the County. Regards. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Apr 26 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the unauthorised sign regarding the nurses strike, on the Newcastle Road, Newcastle.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint but could not locate this sign. If it is still erected in the area, please contact the office on 01-4149220 and the matter will be investigated again.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Grass needs cutting

11:25 May 07, 2019

Near 53.340889490482,-6.4513666713912, 0.08 Kms

Raised footpath

11:25 May 07, 2019

Near 53.341703,-6.451077, 0.13 Kms

Path Defect

11:45 Apr 30, 2019

Near 53.33882282694,-6.4491460197385, 0.17 Kms

Sewers broken

22:24 May 12, 2019

Near Castlegate Way Adamstown, 0.2 Kms

Road Sweeping

23:35 May 08, 2019

Near 53.336981551427,-6.4537752347254, 0.22 Kms