Report: Rubbish dumped

11:30 Mar 15 2019 Near 53.317668297635,-6.3793270429073

Description
More rubbish was dumped yesterday evening at the top of Saint Brigid's Cottages close to the turn onto the Lane.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32484
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 15 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Apr 26 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping at St. Brigid's Cottages, Knockmeenagh Lane, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Tree overgrown cracking path/blocking path

16:10 May 01, 2019

Near Woodford Rise, clondalkin, 0.14 Kms

Dangerous fragments of pavement

16:10 Apr 20, 2019

Near 53.321590308254,-6.3791627916452, 0.27 Kms

Trees

16:48 May 02, 2019

Near 41 Alpine Heights, 0.27 Kms

Illegal dumping

12:20 May 07, 2019

Near 53.32318711355,-6.3803451646113, 0.38 Kms

DEAD CAT X 2

13:41 Apr 25, 2019

Near Naas Road, 0.49 Kms