Report: Speed bumps near Tesco in Rush, some tar macadam was put on it about one week ago it is now worse than ever, it needs to be repaired properly

12:14 Mar 15 2019 Near

Description
Speed bumps near Tesco in Rush had some repair done recently, it is now worse than ever, repair needs to be done properly and not just a two minute patch job. Old Road. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Mar 19 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Multiple Large Potholes Doctors Lane and Old Road, Rush

11:02 Apr 22, 2019

Near Doctors Lane, Rush Co Dublin, 0.15 Kms

Abandoned car

22:05 May 16, 2019

Near 53.52054504921,-6.1020486250877, 0.19 Kms

Dumping

09:49 May 03, 2019

Near brook lane rush, 0.21 Kms

Illegal dumping

12:10 May 03, 2019

Near 53.525717824967,-6.107504245406, 0.23 Kms

Street Light out at Golden Ridge Lodge - #4

12:22 May 09, 2019

Near Golden Ridge Lodge, Rush, 0.5 Kms