Report: Road surface damaged

12:58 Mar 15 2019 Near D12e9r6

Description
Hi !
The road surface on Limekilnfarm ave is pretty bad at the moment ! As a cyclist
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 26 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry,

I have passed your concerns on to the Road Maintenance inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance Section

Land Use Planning and Transportation Department

South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Tree replacement

14:48 May 16, 2019

Near front of 26 Osprey Avenue, Templeogue D6W XF54, 0.2 Kms

Graffiti

14:40 May 12, 2019

Near 53.301197,-6.328536, 0.27 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:20 May 15, 2019

Near N/A, 0.32 Kms

Oversized Trees

05:15 Apr 28, 2019

Near 53.303296,-6.319809, 0.33 Kms

Damaged grass

15:05 Apr 28, 2019

Near 53.304822019175,-6.3352278532052, 0.33 Kms