Report: Paving Damage

13:30 Mar 15 2019 Near 53.29656282918,-6.2845864293031

Description
Paving badly damaged at entrance to church and at street crossing. In this condition for several months.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32486
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 26 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry,

I have passed your concerns on to the Road Maintenance inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance Section

Land Use Planning and Transportation Department

South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous tree

16:35 May 07, 2019

Near 125/126 Grange Rd. Rathfarnham. D14, 0.1 Kms

Loose Road Paving

09:55 May 13, 2019

Near 53.293927,-6.283955, 0.18 Kms

Double Yellow Lines

12:02 May 17, 2019

Near loretto terrace, rathfarnham, 0.22 Kms

Burst water main

21:30 Apr 23, 2019

Near 53.297860716082,-6.2794707217599, 0.23 Kms

Shoes hanging from electric wire overhead

16:55 May 07, 2019

Near 53.300121965561,-6.2863540383954, 0.26 Kms