Report: Pot hole on road getting worse

15:01 Mar 15 2019 Near R120 outside Lucretia Tiles

Description
Pot hole on R120 outside Lucretia Tiles - getting worse following the roadworks that were carried out on the R120. Can it be fixed -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 21 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fixyourstreet regarding a pothole in the road on the R120 (Adamstown Road). This has been forwarded to our Area Roads Inspector for investigation. ( MOT/2019-MAR/66430 refers) For further information you can contact the Road Maintenance Dept on 01 4149395 quoting your reference.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Pot hole on road getting worse

15:01 Mar 15, 2019

Near R120 outside Lucretia Tiles, 0 Kms

Street light out

08:45 Mar 04, 2019

Near 53.339081735636,-6.4530373411095, 0.38 Kms

Public Notice Poster

11:10 Mar 15, 2019

Near 53.340164782869,-6.4527408875872, 0.45 Kms

Broken street lights

20:53 Mar 10, 2019

Near 47 The Old Forge, Lucan, co Dublin k78 wf22, 0.5 Kms

Street light not working

09:40 Mar 20, 2019

Near 53.338000506555,-6.4437364892418, 0.55 Kms