Report: Illegal Dumping in Jobstown Park

15:05 Mar 15 2019 Near 53.283391,-6.397952

Description
2 black bags of domestic rubbish dumped in Jobstown Park at Glenshane Drive junction

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32489
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 19 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (May 2 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping in Jobstown Park at Glenshane Drive, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Dumping in Jobstown Park and Glenshane Drive

08:55 May 07, 2019

Near 53.283135,-6.398242, 0.02 Kms

Grass uncut and bin bags

13:05 Apr 23, 2019

Near 53.284926,-6.401532, 0.18 Kms

Grass still uncut

11:10 May 02, 2019

Near 53.284926,-6.401532, 0.18 Kms

Graffiti

16:25 Apr 23, 2019

Near Russell Square Tallaght Dublin 24, 0.22 Kms

Pedestrian crossing

20:55 May 07, 2019

Near 53.285798048351,-6.3903730208134, 0.35 Kms