Report: Vandalized Street Sign

19:09 Mar 15 2019 Near Forest Fields Cottages, Swords.

Description
Street name sign has been vandalized and defaced. Can not be read. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Mar 19 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Blocked footpath due to over grown hedge

13:07 Jun 04, 2019

Near corner of cherry avenue, 0.2 Kms

Sunken foothpath

21:05 Jun 14, 2019

Near, 0.29 Kms

Fallen tree branches in Cherry Park Swords

19:48 Jun 24, 2019

Near 77 Cherry Park, 0.35 Kms

Sunken foothpath

20:34 Jun 11, 2019

Near 35 brookdale lawns rivervalley swords co dublin, 0.43 Kms

Sunken foothpath

20:38 Jun 11, 2019

Near 35 brookdale lawns rivervalley swords co dublin, 0.43 Kms