Report: Water leak

20:30 Mar 19 2019 Near 52.340367,-6.472904

Description
There's a water leak outside 5 St Ibars Villas, Newtown Road, Wexford.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32599
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Mar 20 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Irish Water (Mar 20 2019)
Thank you for bringing this issue to our attention. We will investigate and dispatch a crew if necessary. For service updates and customer care queries please follow us on @IWCare or “Talk To” us on Boards.ie/IrishWater
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Redmond Cove entrance pothole

21:10 Jul 23, 2019

Near 52.344519872859,-6.4696926844309, 0.32 Kms

Chip & tar treacherous for cyclists

10:56 Aug 21, 2019

Near Faheys cross to kents, 2.05 Kms

Speed

18:30 Aug 12, 2019

Near 52.304375826581,-6.4933842068949, 2.63 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:34 Aug 02, 2019

Near N/A, 3.01 Kms

: CYCLING HAZARD

22:21 Aug 21, 2019

Near WHERE: Wexford to Castlebridge road between FaheyÂ’s cross and KentÂ’s, 3.04 Kms