Report: Graffiti and advertising billboard with no planning permission-eyesore

21:40 Mar 19 2019 Near 53.302393,-6.320042

Description
Large graffiti which is a complete eyesore as you drive down whitehall road and now a large advertising billboard with no planning permission.it was erected at 7am this morning and completely ruins the look as you drive down whitehall road

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32604
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 4 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry

This has been referred to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance Section

Land Use Planning and Transportation Department

South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Graffiti and advertising billboard with no planning permission-eyesore

21:40 Mar 19, 2019

Near 53.302393,-6.320042, 0 Kms

Footpaths in awful condition

16:15 Mar 21, 2019

Near 53.312990150206,-6.3054387579767, 0.1 Kms

Illegal dumping

20:05 Apr 09, 2019

Near 53.312805,-6.312992, 0.27 Kms

Illegal dumping

20:05 Apr 09, 2019

Near 53.312805,-6.312992, 0.27 Kms

pothole and footpaths

20:53 Apr 08, 2019

Near 30 Wainsfort Park, 0.36 Kms