Report: Raw sewage leak

07:55 Mar 20 2019 Near 53.290938495388,-8.9882321360766

Description
Raw sewage leaking from Rinn lia on to the public footpath and road for the past month. serious health hazard.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32615
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Mar 20 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Irish Water (Mar 20 2019)
Thank you for bringing this issue to our attention. We will investigate and dispatch a crew if necessary. For service updates and customer care queries please follow us on @IWCare or “Talk To” us on Boards.ie/IrishWater
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish dumped

07:05 Mar 28, 2019

Near 53.289911046881,-8.9858160423573, 0.12 Kms

Light bulb broken

22:40 Mar 25, 2019

Near 53.282076851715,-8.979601496597, 0.71 Kms

Footpath blocked

09:32 Apr 01, 2019

Near Durabhan Roscam Galway city, 1.07 Kms

Road signage incorrect

09:05 Mar 25, 2019

Near 53.307845334406,-8.9915443477928, 1.18 Kms

Road repair

20:35 Mar 25, 2019

Near Carrowbrowne, 2.47 Kms