Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:50 Mar 20 2019 Near N/A

Description
More household waste dumped overnight inside the gate of St Anne’s park.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 20 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 21 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Waste removed by DCC Parks Staff
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:50 Jun 05, 2019

Near N/A, 0.1 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:50 Jun 02, 2019

Near N/A, 0.34 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:20 Jun 03, 2019

Near N/A, 0.42 Kms

on street parking D3

11:04 Jun 20, 2019

Near Dunluce Rd,Clontarf D3, 0.53 Kms

Litter bins full on wednesday 5 of june

12:25 Jun 05, 2019

Near 53.382187457755,-6.1927997730709, 0.55 Kms