Report: Dumped litter in black sack with blue tie tags

18:35 Mar 20 2019 Near 53.375314809596,-6.1866067134924

Description
Another black sack

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32646
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 21 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 21 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Litter Warden on 21 March 2019 to inspect and remove the bags at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:50 Jun 05, 2019

Near N/A, 0.08 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:50 Jun 02, 2019

Near N/A, 0.31 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:20 Jun 03, 2019

Near N/A, 0.4 Kms

Litter bins full on wednesday 5 of june

12:25 Jun 05, 2019

Near 53.382187457755,-6.1927997730709, 0.54 Kms

on street parking D3

11:04 Jun 20, 2019

Near Dunluce Rd,Clontarf D3, 0.56 Kms