Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:20 Mar 21 2019 Near N/A

Description
Food and household waste , dogs will tear the bags and make it worse very soon.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 22 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Apr 30 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping in St. Cuthberts Park, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Roadside illegal dumping

19:25 Jul 29, 2019

Near 53.328169538104,-6.4241189108113, 0.1 Kms

Building waste dumped

12:23 Aug 20, 2019

Near 14 Grange View Way, 0.25 Kms

Drainage

11:43 Aug 15, 2019

Near d22xy10, 0.3 Kms

Street light not working

23:50 Jul 22, 2019

Near 53.326991401962,-6.4169435509233, 0.32 Kms

Remnants of burnt out car blocking path

14:05 Aug 14, 2019

Near 53.328295,-6.416895, 0.34 Kms