Report: Leaking water main

14:20 Mar 21 2019 Near 53.996006,-6.385621

Description
Water main leaking for a few months now. It's going to destroy the footpath and road if not fixed. Appears to be multiple leaks and not just from valve.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32671
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Mar 21 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Irish Water (Mar 22 2019)
Thank you for bringing this issue to our attention. We will investigate and dispatch a crew if necessary. For service updates and customer care queries please follow us on @IWCare or “Talk To” us on Boards.ie/IrishWater
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Keith Matthews (Apr 25 2019)
Leak Repaired
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Blocked drain/flooding

17:55 Jun 05, 2019

Near 53.996029694267,-6.3856493403924, 0 Kms

Blocked drain

19:15 May 31, 2019

Near 53.9954,-6.384116, 0.07 Kms

Road repairs

13:55 May 22, 2019

Near 53.993215453488,-6.3873194031742, 0.2 Kms

illegal dumping

15:12 May 22, 2019

Near Distillery Mews, 0.73 Kms

Deep Pot Hole

21:35 Jun 18, 2019

Near 54.006526193418,-6.3774962884552, 0.8 Kms