Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:20 Mar 21 2019 Near N/A

Description
Sunken manhole cover dangerous for cyclists on South Richmond Avenue. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 22 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 22 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 22 March 2019 to inspect the manhole at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Jul 14, 2019

Near N/A, 0.33 Kms

Skoda Car Parked in Dangerous Intersection

18:45 Jul 16, 2019

Near 53.322672753116,-6.2622036341701, 0.74 Kms

Serious Path defect

16:34 Jul 16, 2019

Near Cul de sac opposite Bird Avenue Church, No 8 Beechmount Drive, Clonskeagh, D14, 0.76 Kms

Traffic lights

14:47 Jul 03, 2019

Near Rathmines Road, 0.78 Kms

via Twitter - graffiti at the bus stop on Rathgar Road outbound, across from the church of the 3 patrons.

08:49 Jul 09, 2019

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 0.78 Kms