Report: Tree stump

19:36 Mar 21 2019 Near Edwards Court, Moyville

Description
Tree fell last month but stump still there. Looking for this to be removed. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council Roads Department (Mar 25 2019)
please confirm full address
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Public paths in Aranleigh Court

17:25 May 19, 2019

Near Aranleigh Court, 0 Kms

Blocked sewerage

12:10 May 08, 2019

Near 52.751452692249,-7.5547047427195, 8.96 Kms

Street Light out at Golden Ridge Lodge - #21

11:53 May 09, 2019

Near Golden Ridge Lodge, Skerries Road, 10.04 Kms

Abandoned vehicle

09:23 May 01, 2019

Near In the Ard Na Greine Estate in Roscrea, 12.37 Kms

Illegal dumping

18:25 May 08, 2019

Near 53.033964125426,-7.3261708173184, 13.3 Kms