Report: Overgrown Tree

13:22 Mar 22 2019 Near Outside 23 Collinstown Grove, Clondalkin, Dub 22

Description
Hi, i have been in touch with SDCC for several years regarding the overgrown tree outside my house, i keep getting the same old story that it will be cut down but it never is. Please can you forward on this to the relevant department.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 26 2019)
Referred to the depot for inspection.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Rubbbish bags

08:05 Aug 06, 2019

Near 53.338708297453,-6.3960445276426, 0.14 Kms

Rubbish

08:05 Aug 06, 2019

Near 53.338744903261,-6.3960322661624, 0.14 Kms

Illegal household refuse dump

07:45 Aug 06, 2019

Near Neilstown Gardens, 0.14 Kms

Abandoned car

13:30 Aug 13, 2019

Near st mark's crescent clondalkin, 0.58 Kms

No street lights

22:20 Aug 07, 2019

Near 53.33926516573,-6.3775301458864, 0.64 Kms