Report: Grass needs cut

14:25 Mar 23 2019 Near 53.352904942028,-6.4212032500053

Description
Could you please arrange for the grass on Larkfield Rise to be cut. The rest of the estate was cut on Thursday but for the second time in a row the Rise was not cut so its now very long.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32724
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 27 2019)
This has been referred to the relevant depot for inspection.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Pedestrian traffic light knocked over

23:55 Aug 09, 2020

Near 53.350568,-6.42266, 0.17 Kms

Abandoned car at Bewley Lawn Lucan

18:40 Jul 25, 2020

Near Bewley Lawn Lucan Co Dublin, 0.19 Kms

Grass Maintenance

14:50 Jul 14, 2020

Near hermittage park, Lucan, 0.21 Kms

Dumping of household rubbish

13:50 Jul 22, 2020

Near 53.354211,-6.416414, 0.22 Kms

roots from trees in park have grown into drains on my house

15:22 Jul 30, 2020

Near 2 foxford lucan, 0.23 Kms