Report: Car Abandoned also rubbish

11:42 Mar 25 2019 Near st mark's crescent clondalkin

Description
Abandoned car a long time ago/ rubbish empty alcohol bottles beside lane to new build of infill houses -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 25 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden who will inspect the Vehicle in question. Regards. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Apr 26 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the abandoned vehicle on St. Marks Crescent, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of this vehicle and after liaising with the Gardaí it was determined a resident on the road owns this vehicle, therefore not deemed to be abandoned.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Tree outside house lifting garden wall

20:39 May 28, 2019

Near 74 st Mark's Drive clondalkin, 0.13 Kms

Trees overgrown in Rowlagh avenue

18:36 Jun 01, 2019

Near Rowlagh Avenue, 0.16 Kms

Trees overgrown and collapsed

15:55 Jun 06, 2019

Near 53.34191425046,-6.4003770520987, 0.19 Kms

Water issue

18:05 May 30, 2019

Near 53.342835139788,-6.3933571208, 0.37 Kms

Tree Pruning

15:39 May 28, 2019

Near d22x623, 0.48 Kms